Budget Rent A Car Customer Support: 1-800-527-0700

It is very reasonable to go from your car. For getting car on rent just go to Budget rent a car. And, enjoy the awesome experience.

Support & Contact: 1-800 support for Budget car rental

If you are searching for 1-800 support for Avis. Then, there is list of numbers which are toll free 800 support for Avis.

For U.S. Reservations: call on 800-527-0700 24*7.

  • Hello, thanks for calling in budget rental car. Here, we deliver the best price in car and truck on rent.
  • [Foreign language]
  • May I know that are you calling for checking rates for a new reservation?

Customer Service: call on 800-214-6094
working Hours:

  • From 7:30 AM – 7:30 PM CST on Monday to Friday.
  • 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM CST on Saturday and Sunday.
  • Thanks, for calling in budget rental car.
  • In case you want to plan a new reservation or you need to know rates press 1 button.
  • For modifying and present reservation press 2 button.
  • For reconfirmation or cancellation any pre-existing reservation or you want to extend an existing rental press 3 button.
  • For getting details about rental location information or for getting a past rental agreement copy press 4 button.
  • For all another customer services press 5 buttons.

For Budget.com technical assistance: call on 800-404-8033

For Moving truck reservations: call on 800-283-4382 6:00 AM – 12:30 AM CST 24*7.

For Moving truck customer service: call on 800-283-4382 6:00 AM – 12:30 AM CST 24*7

For Reservations outside the U.S.:  call on 800-472-3325 24*7

For Roadside assistance: call on 800-354-2847 24*7

For Customer service en Francais: call on 800-268-8991 7:30 AM – 7:30 PM CST Monday to Friday.

For RapidRez and Fastbreak profile update: call on 800-314-3932 (24*7)

For Insurance replacement service: call on 866-438-6165 (24*7)

For Budget Business Program accounts: call on 877-516-7275 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM CST Monday to Friday.

For Corporate sales/accounts: call on 800-526-6406 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM CST Monday to Friday.

Meetings: call on 800-842-5628 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM CST Monday to Friday.

Hearing impaired TTY/TTD: call on 800-826-5510 7:30 AM – 7:30 PM CST Monday to Friday.

Drivers with disabilities: call on 800-314-3932 (24*7).

Countries outside the US:
Australia: call on (13) 0036-2848.
Brazil: (all over the Brazil except Sao Paulo) call on (080) 0725-2000.
Brazil: ( for Sao Paulo) call on (11) 2117-2000.
Canada: call on 800-268-8900.
Canada reservations en Francais: call on 800-268-8970.
Canada customer service en Francais: call on 800-268-8991.
Canada RapidRez & Fastbreak: call on 800-314-3932.
Costa Rica: call on 506-2436-2000.
Hong Kong reservations: call on 852-2956-6788.
Indonesia reservations: call on 001-803-65-7458.
India: call on 442-2200999.
Japan: call on 03-5695-1351.
Korea: call on (02) 724-7063.
Malaysia reservations: call on 1-800-80-1563.
New Zealand: call on (08) 0028-3438.
Papua New Guinea: call on 323-6244.
Philippines: call on 02-8122277.
Philippines reservations: call on 02-818-7363.
Singapore: call on 6532-4442.
Taiwan reservations: call on 0080-65-1415.
Thailand: call on (02) 203-0250.
United Kingdom: call on (084) 4544-3455.
United Kingdom reservations: call on 44-8701-565656.
United Kingdom help desk: call on 44-0134-4484100.

WorldSpan Care Source Automation Assistance:
In US: call on 1-800-435-7100.
In Canada: call on 1-800-435-7004.

For Budget TripRewards: call on 1-800-FOR-TRIP (1-800-367-8747).

For Budget & AARP: call on 1-800-733-9092.